Ridgefield High School Lacrosse

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Class of 2022:

Ryan Colsey – University of Virginia

CJ Lauretani – Lafayette College

Ethan McGerald – Franklin and Marshall University

Kai Prohaszka – University of North Carolina

 

Class of 2021: ***STATE CHAMPIONS***

Alex D’Entrone – Clark University

 

Class of 2020:

Quinn Caviola - Pennsylvania College of Technology

Ray Dearth - Harvard University

Jack Dowd - Lafayette College

John Mathes - Lafayette College

Kees Van Wees - Michigan University

 

Class of 2019:

Wes Carpenter - Princeton University

Dan Parson - Bucknell University

James Isaacson - Dickinson College

Noah Gels - Ohio Wesleyan University

Connor Riebling - Muhlenberg College

 

Class of 2018: ***STATE CHAMPIONS***

Greg Gatto - Yale University

Noah Isaacson - Franklin and Marshall University

Reid Kagan - Lafayette College

Luke Gaydos - Brown University

Chris D’Entrone - Ithaca College

Malcolm McGrath - Emerson College

 

Class of 2017:

Chris Costello - Bates College

 

Class of 2016:

Peter Dearth - Syracuse University

Chase Levesque - Boston University

Harrison Levesque - Roger Williams

Austin Pavone - Sacred Heart University

Mark Galione - Bentley University

Drew Mullin - Roger Williams University

Bobby Philbin - Clark University

 

Class of 2015:

Simon Mathias - University of Pennsylvania

Paul Volante - Loyola University

Brad Alexander - US Naval Academy

Brian Maguire - Connecticut College

Chris Bova - Roger Williams University

Zach Bova - Roger Williams University

 

Class of 2014:

Sam Boehle - St. Lawrence University

Will Bonaparte - University of Maryland

Graham Bunt - Wheaton College

Micky Carbone - Providence College

Jon Curran - Catholic University of America

Nick Esemplare - Brown University

Dylan Maher - Dickinson College

Dan Ohrem - Onondaga

Matt Philbin - Stony Brook University

Kean Quick - Drexel University

 

Class of 2013:

Brett Baker - Bryant University

Tim Cozens - Springfield College

Cal Dearth - Boston University

Sam Gravitte - Princeton University

Harrison Mauldin - Bard College

Kevin McLam - Denison University

Chad Molyneux - Western New England University

Conor Shannon - University of Richmond

Connor Thuss - Centre College

 

Class of 2012:

Brendan Bossidy - Williams College

Neil Gollogly - Siena College

Timmy Kelly - Roger Williams College

James Payne - Western CT State University

Sean Riley - University of Vermont

Eric Scala - University of Albany

Sean Wilkinson - College of Holy Cross

Adam Winne - CW Post College

 

Class of 2011: ***STATE CHAMPIONS***

Aiden Scott - University of Denver

Andrew Buckanavage - University of Vermont

Matt Hrvatin - Hamilton College

Travis Tiger - Eastern Connecticut State University

Matt Shannon - University of North Carolina

Jordan Nachowitz - Roger Williams University

 

Class of 2010:

Aaron Mathias - Amherst College

Duncan Morrissey - Amherst College

Ian Vasquez - Wesleyan University

Mike Galione - Lafayette College

Casey Mcknight - Washington College

 

Class of 2009:

Matt White - University of Virginia

Matt Baker - Colgate University

Brendan Walsh - Fairfield University

Collin Scott - Denver University

Tommy Baird - Bentley University