Ridgefield High School Lacrosse

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

CLASS OF 2020

Ray Dearth

Harvard University

Jack Dowd

Lafayette College

John Mathes

Lafayette College

Kees Van Wees

Michigan University          

CLASS OF 2019

Weston Carpenter

Princeton University

Daniel Parson

Bucknell University

James Isaacson

Dickinson College

Noah Gels

Ohio Wesleyan University

Connor Riebing

Muhlenberg College

CLASS OF 2018

2018 CT CLASS L STATE CHAMPIONS

Greg Gatto

Yale University

Noah Isaacson

Franklin and Marshall University

Reid Kagan

Lafayette College

Luke Gaydos

Brown University

Chris D’Entrone

Ithaca College

Malcolm McGrath

Emerson College

CLASS OF 2017

Chris Costello

Bates College

CLASS OF 2016

Peter Dearth

Syracuse University

Chase Levesque

Boston University

Harrison Levesque

Roger Williams

Austin Pavone

Sacred Heart University

Mark Galione

Bentley University

Drew Mullin

Roger Williams University

Bobby Philbin

Clark University

CLASS OF 2015

Simon Mathias 

University of Pennsylvania

Paul Volante

Loyola University

Brad Alexander

US Naval Academy

Brian Maguire

Connecticut College

Chris Bova

Roger Williams University

Zach Bova

Roger Williams University

CLASS OF 2014

Sam Boehle

St. Lawrence University

Will Bonaparte

University of Maryland

Graham Bunt

Wheaton College

Micky Carbone

Providence College

Jon Curran

Catholic University

Nick Esemplare

Brown University

Dylan Maher               

Dickinson College

Dan Ohrem

Onondaga

Matt Philbin

Stony Brook University

Kean Quick

Drexel University

CLASS OF 2013

Brett Baker

Bryant University

Tim Cozens

Springfield College

Cal Dearth

Boston University

Sam Gravitte

Princeton University

Harrison Mauldin

Bard College

Kevin McLam

Denison University

Chad Molyneux 

Western New England University

Conor Shannon

University of Richmond

Connor Thuss

Centre College

CLASS OF 2012

Brendan Bossidy 

Williams College

Neil Gollogly

Siena College

Timmy Kelly

Roger Williams College

James Payne

Western CT State University

Sean Riley

University of Vermont

Eric Scala 

University of Albany

Sean Wilkinson

College of Holy Cross

Adam Winne 

CW Post College

CLASS OF 2011

2011 CT CLASS L STATE CHAMPIONS

Aiden Scott

University of Denver

Andrew Buckanavage

University of Vermont

Matt Hrvatin

Hamilton College

Travis Tiger

Eastern Connecticut State University

Matt Shannon

University of North Carolina

Jordan Nachowitz

Roger Williams University

CLASS OF 2010

Aaron Mathias

Amherst College

Duncan Morrissey

Amherst College

Ian Vasquez

Wesleyan University 

Mike Galione

Lafayette College

Casey Mcknight

Washington College

CLASS OF 2009

Matt White

University of Virginia

Matt Baker

Colgate University

Brendan Walsh

Fairfield University

Collin Scott

Denver University

Tommy Baird

Bentley University